Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty
Quantity:
Subtotal
Taxes
Shipping
Total
There was an error with PayPalClick here to try again
CelebrateThank you for your business!You should be receiving an order confirmation from Paypal shortly.Exit Shopping Cart

International Film Festival Manhattan

International Film Festival Manhattan Official Selection 2013

Click HERE to buy Discounted Group Sales Tickets

Program # 1

Thursday, October 17, 2013 Opening Night

7-9PM

Feature Film:

"Send No Flowers" Director Fred Carpenter

Program # 2

Thursday, October 17, 2013 Opening Night

930PM - 12 Midnight

TBA

Program # 3

Friday, October 18, 2013

7-9PM

Short Film: "Defective" Director: Gerard Mendez

Feature Narrative Film: "Stand Off" Director: Chris Notarile

Program # 4

Friday, October 18, 2013

930PM - 12 Midnight

Best of Cinema Nights / IFFM co-programming with Frances Lozada

Short Films:

"A Lothario's Lament" Director: Sheila Mitchell Simmons

"Come Here Often" Director: Christine Raia

"The Morning After" Director: Daryl Denner

"The Coffee List" Director: John Henry Soto

"Visiting Hour" Director: Fernando Cuestas

"iLove" Director: Luis Enrique Rivera Cuyar

"Emma" Director: Anne Hu

"Shoeshine Chicken" Director: Fernando Cuestas

Program # 5

Saturday, October 19, 2013

2 - 310PM

Global Style Music Videos & Shorts

"Darryl's Song" (Darryl Shy) Director: Karen Angala Shy / Katrina Angala Shy

"Gold - Video Clip" Director: Uzi Amir

"Sexy" Director: Dee Shin

"Barnaby Bright ' Old Coats' " Director: Andy Strohl / Patryk Larney

"Game NY" Director: Jan Lim

"Snake Eyes" Director: Jay Max / Katrina Connor

"20/20" (Pupil/Ely Buendia) Director: Jason Tan / Producer: Diane Ventura

"Different" Director: Claire McCarthy

"Will You Marry Me" Director: Jameelah Rose del Prado Lineses

Program # 6

Saturday, October 19, 2013

3:40 - 5:20PM

Life's Learning Curve Shorts Program

"The Learning Curve" Director: Scott Eriksson

"The Word Trader" Director: Salvatore D'Alia

"The 40th Day" Director: ShaSha Li

"Murky" Director: Kevin Leigh

"Hit Town" Director: Kevin Leigh

"A Conversation About Cheating With My Time Travelling Future Self"

Director: Pornsak Pichetshote

Program # 7

Saturday, October 19, 2013

5:50 - 7:40PM

Asians on Film Festival / IFFM Co Programming

"Tule Lake" Director: Michelle Ikemote

"Couch & Potatoes" Director: Chris Lam & Eunsoo Jeong

"The Gelephant" Director: Jenn Liu

"Real Talk" Director: Patrick Ng

"Last Game" Director: Mike Cutrone

"Kuya Ko" Director: Dean Banting

"The Boy & The Tree" Director: Jimmy Zhang

Program # 8

Saturday, October 19, 2013

8:10 - 11PM

Feature Documentary Film and Awards Night Gala

"Lost Years" Director: Kenda Gee

Awards Night Ceremony to follow immediately after the Q&A

Program # 9

Sunday, October 20, 2013

1:00 - 2:30PM

Documentary Shorts

"New Indies New Influences" Director: Julie Deffet

"Save The Putnam Nature Trail" Director: Guy Shahar

"Model CiTizen" Director: Cecilio Asuncion / Toine Valentin

"Mr Real 2 Reel" Director: Micaal Stevens

Program # 10

Sunday, October 20, 2013

3:00 - 4:30PM

Shorts Program

"Not Fade Away" Director: Rodney Reyes

"Will You Marry Me" Director: Jameelah Rose del Prado Lineses

"Nilda" Director: Joy Aquino

"Mga Liham Mula sa Alaska" (Letters From Alaska) Director: Roberto Reyes Ang

"Pohaku Falls" Director: Carrie Juntilla

"Barya" (Coins) Director: Emir Khan Bautista

Program # 11

Sunday, October 20, 2013

5:00 - 7:10PM Closing Night Film

Feature Narrative Film:

"Lilet Never Happened" Director: Jacco Groen

Program # 12

Sunday, October, 20, 2013

7:40 - 9PM Closing Night Shorts

"Game Night" Director: Sean Lynch

"Loaded" Director: Andrea Williams

"Sins" Director: Ev Wolff

"Overture" Director: Perry Escano

Click HERE to buy Discounted Group Tickets (limited time until Sept 20, 2013)

International Film Festival Manhattan Official Selection 2013

Click HERE to buy Discounted Group Sales Tickets

Program # 1

Thursday, October 17, 2013 Opening Night

7-9PM

Feature Film:

"Send No Flowers" Director Fred Carpenter

Program # 2

Thursday, October 17, 2013 Opening Night

930PM - 12 Midnight

TBA

Program # 3

Friday, October 18, 2013

7-9PM

Short Film: "Defective" Director: Gerard Mendez

Feature Narrative Film: "Stand Off" Director: Chris Notarile

Program # 4

Friday, October 18, 2013

930PM - 12 Midnight

Best of Cinema Nights / IFFM co-programming with Frances Lozada

Short Films:

"A Lothario's Lament" Director: Sheila Mitchell Simmons

"Come Here Often" Director: Christine Raia

"The Morning After" Director: Daryl Denner

"The Coffee List" Director: John Henry Soto

"Visiting Hour" Director: Fernando Cuestas

"iLove" Director: Luis Enrique Rivera Cuyar

"Emma" Director: Anne Hu

"Shoeshine Chicken" Director: Fernando Cuestas

Program # 5

Saturday, October 19, 2013

2 - 310PM

Global Style Music Videos & Shorts

"Darryl's Song" (Darryl Shy) Director: Karen Angala Shy / Katrina Angala Shy

"Gold - Video Clip" Director: Uzi Amir

"Sexy" Director: Dee Shin

"Barnaby Bright ' Old Coats' " Director: Andy Strohl / Patryk Larney

"Game NY" Director: Jan Lim

"Snake Eyes" Director: Jay Max / Katrina Connor

"20/20" (Pupil/Ely Buendia) Director: Jason Tan / Producer: Diane Ventura

"Different" Director: Claire McCarthy

"Will You Marry Me" Director: Jameelah Rose del Prado Lineses

Program # 6

Saturday, October 19, 2013

3:40 - 5:20PM

Life's Learning Curve Shorts Program

"The Learning Curve" Director: Scott Eriksson

"The Word Trader" Director: Salvatore D'Alia

"The 40th Day" Director: ShaSha Li

"Murky" Director: Kevin Leigh

"Hit Town" Director: Kevin Leigh

"A Conversation About Cheating With My Time Travelling Future Self"

Director: Pornsak Pichetshote

Program # 7

Saturday, October 19, 2013

5:50 - 7:40PM

Asians on Film Festival / IFFM Co Programming

"Tule Lake" Director: Michelle Ikemote

"Couch & Potatoes" Director: Chris Lam & Eunsoo Jeong

"The Gelephant" Director: Jenn Liu

"Real Talk" Director: Patrick Ng

"Last Game" Director: Mike Cutrone

"Kuya Ko" Director: Dean Banting

"The Boy & The Tree" Director: Jimmy Zhang

Program # 8

Saturday, October 19, 2013

8:10 - 11PM

Feature Documentary Film and Awards Night Gala

"Lost Years" Director: Kenda Gee

Awards Night Ceremony to follow immediately after the Q&A

Program # 9

Sunday, October 20, 2013

1:00 - 2:30PM

Documentary Shorts

"New Indies New Influences" Director: Julie Deffet

"Save The Putnam Nature Trail" Director: Guy Shahar

"Model CiTizen" Director: Cecilio Asuncion / Toine Valentin

"Mr Real 2 Reel" Director: Micaal Stevens

Program # 10

Sunday, October 20, 2013

3:00 - 4:30PM

Shorts Program

"Not Fade Away" Director: Rodney Reyes

"Will You Marry Me" Director: Jameelah Rose del Prado Lineses

"Nilda" Director: Joy Aquino

"Mga Liham Mula sa Alaska" (Letters From Alaska) Director: Roberto Reyes Ang

"Pohaku Falls" Director: Carrie Juntilla

"Barya" (Coins) Director: Emir Khan Bautista

Program # 11

Sunday, October 20, 2013

5:00 - 7:10PM Closing Night Film

Feature Narrative Film:

"Lilet Never Happened" Director: Jacco Groen

Program # 12

Sunday, October, 20, 2013

7:40 - 9PM Closing Night Shorts

"Game Night" Director: Sean Lynch

"Loaded" Director: Andrea Williams

"Sins" Director: Ev Wolff

"Overture" Director: Perry Escano

Click HERE to buy Discounted Group Tickets (limited time until Sept 20, 2013)I'm a paragraph. Click once to begin entering your own content. You can change my font, size, line height, color and more by highlighting part of me and selecting the options from the toolbar.